Is Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- shredded cheddar cheese
- milk
- egg whites
- romano cheese
- pasteurized sheeps milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized park-skim cow's milk
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +4 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Broccoli, Rice Flour, Shredded Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Coloring)), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Flax Meal, Contain Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Moringa Powder, Salt, Yeast), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Low-moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Broccoli, Roasted Red Onion, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Park-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Oregano
Check Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


