Is Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Broccoli, Rice Flour, Shredded Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Coloring)), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Flax Meal, Contain Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Moringa Powder, Salt, Yeast), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Low-moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Broccoli, Roasted Red Onion, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Park-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Oregano

Check Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep