Is Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain Oat Free?

Description
Plain cream cheese-style spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that works well on bagels, toast, and sandwiches, as a base for dips or frostings. Customer reviews commonly note good spreadability and taste, with occasional mentions of a slightly different mouthfeel and firmness and appearance.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain cream cheese-style spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that works well on bagels, toast, and sandwiches, as a base for dips or frostings. Customer reviews commonly note good spreadability and taste, with occasional mentions of a slightly different mouthfeel and firmness and appearance.
Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, ROWANBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT (A MOLD INHIBITOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Plant Based Non-Dairy Cream Cheese Alternative With Other Natural Flavor Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cream Cheese · Spreadable


