Is Open Nature Sandwich Buns Seeded - 21 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unenriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat
  • wheat

unbleached unenriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Amaranth, Flaxseeds, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Liquid Sugar, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat, Ascorbic Acid, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Open Nature Sandwich Buns Seeded - 21 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Sandwich Buns Seeded - 21 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish