Is Open Nature Scandal-Less Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia
Check Open Nature Scandal-Less Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Scandal-Less Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Open Nature Scandal-Less Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


