Is Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Fruit and Juice Base (Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Acai Pulp, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Starch), Pectin, Citric Acid.
Check Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Where to buy
Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


