Is Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Fruit and Juice Base (Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Acai Pulp, Natural Flavor, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Starch), Pectin, Citric Acid.
Check Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Where to buy
Open Nature Sorbet Blueberry Acai - 1 Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


