Is Open Nature Sorbet Lemon - 1 Pint Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a clean citrus profile; texture is smooth yet slightly icy, occasionally melting quickly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a light dessert, palate cleanser, or accompaniment to fruit and pastries. Customer feedback often notes refreshing taste, balanced sweetness, and occasional reports of coarse ice crystals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a clean citrus profile; texture is smooth yet slightly icy, occasionally melting quickly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as a light dessert, palate cleanser, or accompaniment to fruit and pastries. Customer feedback often notes refreshing taste, balanced sweetness, and occasional reports of coarse ice crystals.
Ingredients
water, cane sugar, lemon juice, lemon pulp cells, lemon juice concentrate, ground lemon peel, pectin, natural flavors
Check Open Nature Sorbet Lemon - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Sorbet Lemon - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Open Nature Sorbet Lemon - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


