Is Open Nature Strained LowFat Key Lime Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, KEY LIME FLAVORED BASE (SUGAR, WATER, KEY LIME PUREE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PULP CELLS, LIME OIL], LIME PULP CELLS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]). CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Open Nature Strained LowFat Key Lime Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Strained LowFat Key Lime Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Strained LowFat Key Lime Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


