Is OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery Seed), Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


