No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, With Less Than 2% Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning | Spoonful