Is Opies Pickled Walnuts In Malt Vinegar (390g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Sugar, Water, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring
Check Opies Pickled Walnuts In Malt Vinegar (390g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opies Pickled Walnuts In Malt Vinegar (390g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Heinz Gourmet Malt Vinegar
London Pub Malt Vinegar Traditional British -- 12.7 fl oz
Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar
CALIFORNIA MALT VINEGAR
Where to buy
Opies Pickled Walnuts In Malt Vinegar (390g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Whole


