Is Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Apple Fruit Extract, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Colombian Cocoa Mass (3%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ghanian Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavouring, Butteroil (Milk)
Check Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


