Is Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Apple Fruit Extract, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Colombian Cocoa Mass (3%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ghanian Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavouring, Butteroil (Milk)
Check Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


