No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Apple Fruit Extract, Sweeteners: Erythritol, Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Soluble Gluco Fibre, Colombian Cocoa Mass (3%), Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Starch, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Ghanian Cocoa Extract, Natural Flavouring, Butteroil (Milk)

Check Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

MorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Oppo Brothers Double Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream | Spoonful