Is Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • salted butter
  • milk solids
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Milk Solids, Pecan Praline, Sugar, Pecans, Water, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Salt), Cream (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Sweeteners: Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Chicory Root Fibre, Water, Virgin Coconut Oil, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum & Carrageenan (Derived From Seaweed), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Safflower Extract

Check Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oppo Ice Cream Vanilla Pecan Praline 475ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go