Is Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Erythritol and Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Oligofructose, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Starch, Lucuma Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids and Soya Lecithin, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Carrageenan (derived from Seaweed)

Check Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go