Is Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Erythritol and Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Oligofructose, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Starch, Lucuma Powder, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids and Soya Lecithin, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Carrageenan (derived from Seaweed)

Check Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oppo Salted Caramel Low Calorie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go