Is Optavia Apple & Cinnamon Spiced Oatmeal Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Apple, Brown Sugar, Oat Fiber, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides, Malic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat.
Check Optavia Apple & Cinnamon Spiced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Apple & Cinnamon Spiced Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Powder


