Is Optavia Frosty Coffee Soft Serve Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate, Sugar, Fructose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Coffee, Cellulose Gum, Egg Whites, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Natural Tocopherols, Mono And Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Contains: Milk And Eggs.

Check Optavia Frosty Coffee Soft Serve against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast