Is Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate, Decaffeinated Coffee, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins And Minerals Blend. Contains: Milk.
Check Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Frothy Cappuccino Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
About this product
Supplement · Powder


