Is Optavia Smoky BBQ Crunchers Naturally Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Navy Bean Powder, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dextrin, Torula Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Molasses, Tomato, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Spices, Inulin, Garlic Powder, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Guar Gum, Pectin. Contains: Soy.
Check Optavia Smoky BBQ Crunchers Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Smoky BBQ Crunchers Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


