Is OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Opti-free (R), Puremoist (R), Multi-purpose Disinfecting Solution Is A Sterile, Buffered, Aqueous Solution Containing Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Boric Acid, Sorbitiol, Aminomethylpropanol, Disodium Edta, Two Wetting Agents (Tetronic(r) 1304 And Hydraglyde(r) Moisture Matrix (Eobo-4)(tm)-polyoxyethylene-polyoxybutylene), With Polyquad (R), Polyquaternium-1), Aldox (R), Myristamidopropyl Dimethylamine), Hydraglyde (R), Moisture Matrix Is A Proprietary Multi-functional Block Copolymer That Is Primarily Designed For Wetting And Lubricating Silicone Hydrogel Lenses, These Are Only Found In Alcon's Lens Care Products, This Patented Formula Is Not Sold Under Any Other Name, Do Not Change Solutions Without Consulting Your Eye Care Professional, If You Are Allergic To Any Of The Above, Do Not Use This Product

Check OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth