Is OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1304

1304

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Opti-free (R), Puremoist (R), Multi-purpose Disinfecting Solution Is A Sterile, Buffered, Aqueous Solution Containing Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Boric Acid, Sorbitiol, Aminomethylpropanol, Disodium Edta, Two Wetting Agents (Tetronic(r) 1304 And Hydraglyde(r) Moisture Matrix (Eobo-4)(tm)-polyoxyethylene-polyoxybutylene), With Polyquad (R), Polyquaternium-1), Aldox (R), Myristamidopropyl Dimethylamine), Hydraglyde (R), Moisture Matrix Is A Proprietary Multi-functional Block Copolymer That Is Primarily Designed For Wetting And Lubricating Silicone Hydrogel Lenses, These Are Only Found In Alcon's Lens Care Products, This Patented Formula Is Not Sold Under Any Other Name, Do Not Change Solutions Without Consulting Your Eye Care Professional, If You Are Allergic To Any Of The Above, Do Not Use This Product

Check OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OPTI-FREE PUREMOIST MULTI-PURPOSE DISINFECTING SOLUTION WITH LENS CASE, 10 OZ is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth