Is Optibac Gut Health Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fructooligosaccharide fibres

fructooligosaccharide fibres

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice/puree Concentrates (apple Juice, Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blackberry Puree), Fructooligosaccharide Fibres (fos 0.85g), Tricalcium Phosphate (calcium 120mg, 15% Nrv*), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Zinc Gluconate (zinc 8mg, 80% Nrv*), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Citrus Fibre, Live Cultures: Bacillus Coagulans Unique Is-2, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D3 (10µg/400iu, 200% Nrv*)

Check Optibac Gut Health Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking