Is Optibac Gut Health Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice/puree Concentrates (apple Juice, Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Blackberry Puree), Fructooligosaccharide Fibres (fos 0.85g), Tricalcium Phosphate (calcium 120mg, 15% Nrv*), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Zinc Gluconate (zinc 8mg, 80% Nrv*), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Citrus Fibre, Live Cultures: Bacillus Coagulans Unique Is-2, Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D3 (10µg/400iu, 200% Nrv*)
Check Optibac Gut Health Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optibac Gut Health Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


