Is Optibac Probiotics Kids Gummies - 30 Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Juice/Puree Concentrates (Apple Juice, Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree), Fructooligosaccharides (FOS Fibres 0.55g), Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium 120mg, 15% NRV‡), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Citrus Fibre, Live Cultures: Bacillus Coagulans Unique IS-2, Vitamin D3 (5µg/200IU, 100% NRV‡), ‡Nutrient Reference Value
Check Optibac Probiotics Kids Gummies - 30 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optibac Probiotics Kids Gummies - 30 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Optibac Probiotics Kids Gummies - 30 Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


