Is Optimium nutrition Whey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY Protein Blend (98%) [MILK] (WHEY Protein Isolate, WHEY Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed WHEY Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: SOY Lecithin), Flavourings [MILK], Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Curcumin).

Check Optimium nutrition Whey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go