Is Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Drink, Orange, 16Oz, 12Ct Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Potasium Sorbate, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Caffeine (From Tea, Coffee Bean), Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5&6, Fd&c Red 40

Check Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Drink, Orange, 16Oz, 12Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Drink, Orange, 16Oz, 12Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go