Is Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy + Electrolytes, Pineapple Twist, 30 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Caffeine (From Tea Leaf, Coffee Bean), Sucralose, Lecithin, Yellow 5,Contains: Soy
Check Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy + Electrolytes, Pineapple Twist, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy + Electrolytes, Pineapple Twist, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Optimum Nutrition Micronized Creatine Powder Unflavored
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy + Electrolytes, Pineapple Twist, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


