Is Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Naturally Flavored Pre Workout + Essential Amino Acids, Raspberry Lemonade, 25 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • micronized l-methionine natural flavour
  • micronized l-lysine hci
  • micronized l-tyrosine
  • carnosyn beta alanine
  • +2 more

micronized l-methionine natural flavour

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Caffeine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Amino Blend Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Carnosyn Beta Alanine, Micronized L-citruline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hci, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-theronine, Micronized L-methionine Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf, Coffee Bean), Soy Lecithin

Check Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Naturally Flavored Pre Workout + Essential Amino Acids, Raspberry Lemonade, 25 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Amino Energy Naturally Flavored Pre Workout + Essential Amino Acids, Raspberry Lemonade, 25 Servings is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go