Is Optimum Nutrition Cake Bites, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 9 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Sunflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Syrup Blend (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate), Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Red 3, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Sucralose,contains: Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Eggs
Check Optimum Nutrition Cake Bites, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 9 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Cake Bites, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 9 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Cake Bites, Birthday Cake, 20g Protein, 9 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


