Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- micronized l-methionine
- natural and artificial flavor
- micronized l-lysine hci
- micronized l-threonine
- +5 more
micronized l-methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino blend (micronized taurine, micronized L-Glutamine, micronized L-arginine, micronized L-leucine, beta-alanine (as carnosyn), micronized citrulline, micronized L-isoleucine, micronized L-valine, micronized L-tyrosine, micronized L-Histidine, micronized L-Lysine HCI, micronized L-phenylalanine, micronized L-Threonine, micronized L-methionine), Energy blend (caffeine (from green tea), green tea extract (camellia sinnensis), green coffee extract (bean). Natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, citric acid, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate, sucralose, gum blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum), carrageenan), tartaric acid, lecithin, beet color, inulin. Contains: soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Watermelon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


