Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Blue Raspberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavors

natural flavor and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Blend ( Micronized Taurine , Micronized L-glutamine , Micronized L-arginine , Micronized L-leucine , Beta-Alanine , Micronized Citrulline , Micronized L-isoleucine , Micronized L-valine , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-histidine , Micronized L-lysine Hcl , Micronized L-phenylalanine , Micronized L-threonine , Micronized L-methionine . Energy Blend ( Caffeine , Green Tea Extract , Green Coffee Extract ) . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Natural Flavor And Artificial FlavorS , Malic Acid , Tartaric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Sucralose , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Lecithin , Blue 2 , Inulin .

Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O Energy™ Blue Raspberry is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sNational NutritionPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking