Is Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Amino Blend: Micronized Taurine, Micronized L-glutamine, Micronized L-arginine, Micronized L-leucine, Beta-alanine, Micronized L-citrulline, Micronized L-isoleucine, Micronized L-valine, Micronized L-tyrosine, Micronized L-histidine, Micronized L-lysine Hydrochloride, Micronized L-phenylalanine, Micronized L-threonine, Micronized L-methionine Caffeine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Blue 1. Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.

Check Optimum Nutrition Essential Amino Energy Blueberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go