Is Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O. Energy Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Amino Blend : Micronized Taurine , Micronized L-glutamine , Micronized L-arginine , Micronized L-leucine , Beta-Alanine ( as : Carnosyn ) , Micronized Citrulline , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-isoleucine , Micronized L-valine , Micronized L-tyrosine , Micronized L-histidine , Micronized L-lysine Hcl , Micronized L-phenylalanine , Micronized L-threonine , Micronized L-methionine . Energy Blend : Caffeine , Green Tea Extract ( Camellia Sinensis ) ( Leaf ) ( Standardized For Epigallocatechin Gallate ( EGCG ) ) , Green Coffee Extract ( Bean ) . Other Ingredients : Natural And Artificial Flavor , Malic Acid , Citric Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Calcium Silicate , Caffeine ( , from : Tea and/or Coffee Bean ) , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Sucralose , Blue 1 , Tartaric Acid , Acesulfame Potassium , Soy Lecithin .
Check Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O. Energy Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O. Energy Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Bang Cotton Candy Energy Drink
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Essential AMIN.O. Energy Cotton Candy Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


