Is Optimum Nutrition Fruit & Nut Protein Crisp Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Milk Chocolate (20%) (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweetener: Maltitol; Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Soy Protein Isolate Nuggets (13%), Caramel Flavour Layer (13%) (Humectant: Glycerol; Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Sweetener: Maltitol; Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Colour: E150a; Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin; Salt, Natural Flavourings), Fructooligosaccharides, Raisins (8%), Roasted Peanuts (7%), Protein Crisps (7%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Starch, Salt), Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Isomaltooligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerol), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings (Milk)

Check Optimum Nutrition Fruit & Nut Protein Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Fruit & Nut Protein Crisp Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep