Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Salt, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, Sucralose, Aminogen, Fd&c Yellow 5, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


