Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Salt, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Lecithin, Sucralose, Aminogen, Fd&c Yellow 5, Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Casein Creamy Vanilla -- 2 lbs is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


