Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Protein Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Bliss -- 3 lbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Protein Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Bliss -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Protein Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Bliss -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Isolate Protein Powder Drink Mix Chocolate Bliss -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


