Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Pure Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Plant Protein Powder French Vanilla Creme Flavour 21 servings 684g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


