Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard® 100% Plant Protein Chocolate Powder Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend, (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown, Rice Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi, Protein), Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Natural Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia, Leaf Extract, AncienTrim" Organic Grain, Blend (Organic Amaranth, Organic, Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic acid, Organic, Gum Arabic, Salt, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard® 100% Plant Protein Chocolate Powder Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard® 100% Plant Protein Chocolate Powder Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


