Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Banana Cream Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey peptides
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate [milk], Whey Protein Concentrate [milk], Whey Peptides [milk], Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Flavor, Salt, Sweeteners (950, 995), Color (102). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Banana Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Banana Cream Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Violife 100% Vegan Cream Cheese Strawberry Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate
About this product
Supplement · Powder


