Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey peptides), cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, lecithin, creamer (sunflower oil, maltodextrin, modified food starch, dipotassium phosphate, tricalcium phosphate, tocopherols), salt, acesulfame potassium, Aminogen®, sucralose, lactase.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Extreme Milk Chocolate is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


