Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Double Rich Chocolate flavor delivers a pronounced cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; reviewers commonly note easy mixing in shakers, milk, or smoothies, occasional minor clumping, and versatility for post-workout shakes, baking, or coffee mixes; overall feedback highlights consistent flavor and convenient use and reliable everyday preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Double Rich Chocolate flavor delivers a pronounced cocoa taste with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; reviewers commonly note easy mixing in shakers, milk, or smoothies, occasional minor clumping, and versatility for post-workout shakes, baking, or coffee mixes; overall feedback highlights consistent flavor and convenient use and reliable everyday preparation.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Double Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


