Is Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour, 15 servings, 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Blend (98%) [Milk] (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Flavourings [Milk], Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Curcumin)
Check Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour, 15 servings, 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Ice Cream Flavour, 15 servings, 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
About this product
Supplement · Powder


