Is Optimum Nutrition Optimum Protein Bar Rocky Road Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Protein Dark Chocolate Coating, Cocoa Mass, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Maltitol, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Chocolate Caramel Flavour Layer, Humectant: Glycerol, Maltodextrin, Fructooligosaccharides, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavourings, Sodium Chloride, Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Erythritol, Sucralose), Fructooligosaccharide, Cocoa Soy Crispies, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Soy Crispies, Salt, Polydextrose, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)
Check Optimum Nutrition Optimum Protein Bar Rocky Road Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Optimum Protein Bar Rocky Road Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Optimum Protein Bar Rocky Road Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


