Is Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Sweet Coconut Flavour, single serve, 59g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk protein
- milk chocolate with soy protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Soy Protein (30%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose [Milk], Emulsifiers: Lecithins [Soy]; Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Protein, Sugar Syrup, Grated Coconut (12%), Humectants (Sorbitol Syrup, Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Phosphoric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings
Check Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Sweet Coconut Flavour, single serve, 59g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Chocolate Sweet Coconut Flavour, single serve, 59g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Nugo Dark – Chocolate Coconut – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12)
Think Thin! High Protein Meal Alternative Nutrition Bar, White Chocolate, 2.1 Ounce Bar (Pack of 10)
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CHOCOLATE PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


