Is Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Marshmallow Crunch Flavour, single serve, 65g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk proteins
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Protein Crispies (31%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Starch, Salt), White Chocolate Flavour Coating (26%) (Sweeteners: Isomalt, Sucralose; Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder [Milk], Wheat Flour [Gluten], Emulsifier: Lecithin [Soy]; Flavouring), Fructo-oligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Milk Proteins (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Emulsifier: Lecithin [Soy]), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings [Milk], Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Marshmallow Crunch Flavour, single serve, 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Protein Bar, Marshmallow Crunch Flavour, single serve, 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


