No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin , Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Calcium Caseinate , Egg Albumen , Sweet Dairy Whey ) , Cocoa ( Processed , with : Alkali ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Vitamin and Mineral Blend ( Dipotassium Phosphate , Magnesium Aspartate , Dicalcium Phosphate , Calcium Citrate , Ascorbic Acid , Niacinamide , Zinc Citrate , Beta Carotene , D-Calcium Pantothenate , D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate , Selenomethionine , Copper Gluconate , Ferrous Fumarate , Manganese Amino Acid Chelate , Thiamin Mononitrate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Riboflavin , Chromium Polynicotinate , Folic Acid , Biotin , Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate , Cholecalciferol , Potassium Iodide , Cyanocobalamin ) , Medium Chain Triglycerides , Creamer ( Sunflower Oil , Maltodextrin , Modified Food Starch , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Tocopherols ) , Lecithin , Salt , Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium . Allergen Information : Contains : Milk , Egg , Wheat ( Glutamine Peptides ) and Soy ( Lecithin ) Ingredients : .

Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass™ Chocolate Peanut Butter | Spoonful